Outstanding Effort Award

2018 - 2019        
  Intro Ethan Zurba Brynley Csversko  
  Beginner  Brayden Zalischuk Alayna Halabisky  
  Novice Joshua Yakielashek Amyra Lobert  
  Junior Hayden Armstrong Paige Oversby  
  Intermediate   Ezra Zamonsky  
  Senior Makenna Hadway Kristy Korney  
2016 - 2017        
  Intro Dominik Iwanchysko Jetta Larocque  
  Beginner  Lucas Boulbria  Brendan Hutsal   
  Novice Jaxon Larocque  Heather Gouldsborough  
  Junior   Josh Larocque    Alyssa Kristjansen   
  Intermediate Gina Zurba  Mackenzie Maxwell  
  Senior Hayden Yuriy Solomia Bodnarski  
2015 - 2016        
  Intro Brandon Wood Shayla Pollock  
  Beginner  Ryder Alarie Keeley Hassel  
  Novice Lynden Yakimishin Owen Tyshinski  
  Junior Landon Hadway Keetyn Yuriy  
  Intermediate Eric Tyshinski Morgan Dutchak  
  Senior Jessie Dutchak Abi Hryhoruk  
         
2014 - 2015        
  Intro Josh Yakielashek Taylor Zurba  
  Beginner Rylan Pegelo Mylee Brunel  
  Novice Jonah Weiler Ally Popowich  
  Junior Kelton Amendt Delaney Bernat  
  Intermediate Anna Orisko Oksana Iwanchysko  
  Senior Jake Yuriy Amber Fidierchuk  
         
2013 - 2014        
  Intro Nicholas Plustwa Amyra Lobert  
  Beginner  Hayden Armstrong Marlee Hadway  
  Novice Landon Brown Abbygail Bomak  
  Junior Karlee Ushkowski  Lily-Jean Burdeniuk  
  Intermediate Hayden Yuriy Megan Perih  
  Senior Emily Gingera    
         
2012 - 2013        
  Intro Mitchell Raliuk Kaydence Elliott  
  Kindergarten Madison Love Marti Nichol  
  Beginner 1 Kendall Gibbs Lucas Wood  
  Beginner 2 Landon Hadway Keetyn Yuriy  
  Novice Rylan Gibbs Kristy Korney  
  Junior Jaclyn Hlady Riley Zalischuk  
  Intermediate 1 Claire Gingera Alex Iwanchysko  
  Intermedate 2 Meegan Harvey Lauryn Kuzyk  
  Senior Taylor Kostyshyn    
         
2011 - 2012        
  Intro 1 Nicholas Hudyma    
  Intro 2 Tristan Hanison Austin Komarniski  
  Beginner Calysta Hudyma Marco Bodnarski  
  Novice 1 Mya Kristjansen Mckenna Hadaway  
  Novice 2 Jessalyn Baker Eric Tyshinksi  
  Junior Amber Fidierchuk Nolan Hadway  
  Intermediate Joelle Yury Alex Michaleski  
  Senior Tessa Gawaziuk    
         
2010 - 2011        
  Intro Ava Paziuk Kara Paziuk Carter Zalischuk
  Beginner  Olivia Wood Trent Stykalo  
  Beginner (Grade 2) Trista Genik    
  Novice Dana Hryhoruk-Neiman Evan Michaleski  
  Novice (Girls) Jocelyn Clement    
  Junior Abigail Hryhoruk    
  Junior (Grade 5) Sarah Shuttleworth    
  Intermediate Taylor Kostyshyn Nathaniel Yury  
  Senior Tara Lynn Frykas    
         
2009 - 2010        
  Intro Julien Clement Madison Slyziuk  
  Beginner I Luke Davidson Sierra Hadway  
  Beginner II Mathew Gouldsborough Taylor Bernat  
  Novice Cody Dereworiz Jennifer Marchak  
  Junior Tanner Bennet Meegan Harvey  
  Intermediate Jake Yuriy Emily Gingera  
  Senior Taylor Lytwyn    
         
2008 - 2009        
  Intro Steve Zurba Kristy Korney  
  Beginner  Alyssa Gawryluik  Toni Koshowski  
  Novice I Camryn Chetyrbuk Emma Gingera  
  Novice II  Hanne Jensen Sami Love  
  Junior Jessica Burdeniuk Gwenan Guillas  
  Intermediate Mikayla Cherneski    
  Senior Bryan Yakimishen    
         
2007 - 2008        
  Beginner A Sebastian Gozdziolko Alexa Bennet  
  Beginner B AJ Korzenowsky Megan Perih  
  Novice Braden Campbell Karly Kukurudz  
  Junior Drake Glas Caitlin Swyrdya  
  Intermediate Michael Nyquist Daria Michaleski  
  Senior Taylor Lytwyn    
         
2006 - 2007        
  Beginner A Nolan Hadway Mandy Jo Surrette  
  Beginner B Jaydyn Hutsal Anna Gozdziolko  
  Novice Ryan Kostur Toni Kohan  
  Junior Jordan Campbell Emily Gingera  
  Intermediate Tym Jaddock Tara Lynn Frykas   
  Senior Jolene Showdra    
         
2005 - 2006        
  Beginner A AJ Korzenowski Amber Fidierchuk  
  Beginner B Steve Desroches Lauren Kuzyk  
  Novice Jake Rampton Kayla Johnson  
  Junior Daniel Dupas Natayla Jaddock  
  Intermediate Tym Jaddock    
  Senior Kayla Luky    
         
2004 - 2005        
  Beginner A Braden Campbell Renee Desroches  
  Beginner B Paul Rehaluk Cortney Kostur  
  Novice Jordan Campbell Sonya Michaleski  
  Junior Colton Paradis Courtney Marcinyshyn  
  Intermediate Dylan Zalischuk Shelby Marcinyshyn  
  Senior Kristi Katcsma    
         
2002 - 2003        
  Beginner B Sonya Michaleski    
  Senior Kristi Katcsma    
         
2001 - 2002        
  Beginner B Daria Michaleski    
         
         
2000 - 2001        
  Beginner A Kyle Baran    
  Novice Camara Perih    
         
1999 - 2000        
  Beginner Tyler Rampton Rebecka Sloboda  
  Novice Aaron Greening Tatianna Makowski  
  Junior Colton Scott Jennifer Hupalo  
  Intermediate Travis Prytula Kristi Katcsma Collette Hyshka
  Senior Billy Joe McNabb    
         
1998 - 1999        
  Beginner Tanner Jaeb Claire Semchuk  
  Novice Andrew Dandridge-Evancio Katie Fediuk  
  Junior Travis Prytula Jena Kachurowski  
  Senior Dayna Kondra Amanda Hadway  
         
1994 - 1995        
  Beginner Britney Stokotelny    
  Novice Pamela Neskar    
  Junior Andrew Bernat    
  Intermediate Trent Hutsal    
  Senior  Jerri Dmitruk    
         
1993 - 1994        
  Senior Tamara Choma    
         
1992 - 1993 ?      
         
1991 - 1992        
  Beginner Marcus Pederson    
  Junior Tanis Sirski    
  Intermedate Christian Hyshka    
  Senior Chantal Michaluk    
         
1990 - 1991        
  Beginner Laura Joss    
  Junior Chad Ryz    
  Intermediate Deanna Michaleski    
  Senior Jennifer Atamamchuk    
         
1989 - 1990        
  Beginner Robbie Lulashnyk    
  Junior Rachelle Potoski    
  Intermediate Julie Olearnek    
  Senior Paul Hyshka    

© Zirka Ukrainian Dance Ensemble | Login | Webdesign by Bankert Marketing Inc.